Pakistan Railway Schedule 2024 & Ticket Price

Table of Contents

Check Pakistan Railway Schedule 2024 from here. Pakistan Railways, established in 1861 during the British colonial era, has played a crucial role in connecting cities and fostering economic development in the country. With an extensive network spanning thousands of kilometers, the railway system serves as a lifeline for both passengers and freight, offering an affordable and efficient mode of transportation.

Bahawalpur to Karachi Train Ticket Price & Timing

For those traveling from Bahawalpur to Karachi, Pakistan Railways provides a convenient and cost-effective option. The ticket prices and timings for this route can be obtained through the official website or local railway stations. The railway journey from Bahawalpur to Karachi offers picturesque views and a comfortable travel experience.

Train Name Economy Seat Economy Birth A.C Business A.C Standard A.C Sleeper
Awam Express Rs.4200/- Rs.5300/- Rs.7950/- Rs.8800/- N/A
Allama Iqbal Express Rs.4200/- Rs.5300/- Rs.7950/- Rs.8850/- N/A
Green Line Rs.4500/- Rs.5600/- Rs.7950/- Rs.8800/- N/A
Karachi Express Rs.4850/- Rs.5950/- Rs.8200/- Rs.8820/- Rs.8650/-
Karakoram Express Rs.4850/- Rs.5950/- Rs.8200/- Rs.8840/- Rs.8650/-
Hazara Express Rs.4300/- Rs.5200/- Rs.8200/- Rs.8800/- N/A
Khyber Mail Rs.4200/- Rs.5300/- Rs.8200/- Rs.8880/- Rs.8350/-
Millat Express Rs.4200/- Rs.5300/- Rs.8200/- Rs.8800/- N/A
Pakistan Express Rs.4200/- Rs.5300/- Rs.8200/- Rs.8820/- N/A
Pak Business Express Rs.4850/- Rs.5950/- Rs.8200/- Rs.8800/- Rs.8650/-
Rehman Baba Express Rs.4200/- Rs.5300/- Rs.8250/- Rs.8840/- N/A
Shah Hussain Express Rs.4850/- Rs.5950/- Rs.8270/- Rs.8820/- Rs.8650/-
Shalimar Express Rs.4200/- Rs.5300/- Rs.8280/- Rs.8830/- Rs.8350/-
Sir Syed Express Rs.4850/- Rs.5950/- Rs.8220/- Rs.8800/- Rs.8650/-
Tezgam Rs.4850/- Rs.5950/- Rs.8200/- Rs.8800/- Rs.8650/-
Bahauddin Zakria Express Rs.4200/- Rs.5300/- Rs.8250/- Rs.8870/- N/A
Fareed Express Rs.4850/- Rs.5950/- Rs.8260/- Rs.8800/- N/A

Pakistan Railway Schedule Bahawalpur To Karachi

Train Name Departure Time  Arrival Time Travel Duration
Allama Iqbal Express 18:33 07:40 12 hours 42 minutes
Awam Express 02:50 19:10 15 hours 24 minutes
Bahauddin Zakaria Express 17:52 08:30 14 hours 30 minutes
Fareed Express 16:05 07:00 15 hours 30 minutes
Hazara Express 08:45 23:30 14 hours

Multan to Okara Train Timing & Train Ticket Price

The Multan to Okara route is well-connected by Pakistan Railways, ensuring timely departures and affordable ticket prices. Travelers can check the train timings and ticket prices for this route at local railway stations or through the official online platform.

Awam Express:

  • Departure Time: 11:30 PM
  • Arrival Time (Okara): 3:10 AM

Multan Express:

  • Departure Time: 4:10 PM
  • Arrival Time (Okara): 6:45 PM

Tezgam:

  • Departure Time: 7:15 AM
  • Arrival Time (Okara): 10:15 AM

Khyber Mail:

  • Departure Time: 12:55 PM
  • Arrival Time (Okara): 4:35 PM

1. Awam Express:
Economy Seat: 700/-
Economy Berth: 750/-
A.C Business: N/A
A.C Standard: 1250/-
A.C Sleeper: N/A

2. Jaffar Express:
Economy Seat: 1000/-
Economy Berth: 1050/-
A.C Business: 1750/-
A.C Standard: 1400/-
A.C Sleeper: 2500/-

3. Khyber Mail:
Economy Seat: 700/-
Economy Berth: 750/-
A.C Business: 1650/-
A.C Standard: 1250/-
A.C Sleeper: 2300/-

4. Musa Pak Express:
Economy Seat: 650/-
Economy Berth: 700/-
A.C Business: 1150/-
A.C Standard: 1000/-
A.C Sleeper (Parlor): 1200/-

Pakistan Railway Schedule 2024 & Ticket Price

Multan to Chichawatni Train Ticket Price & Train Timings

Multan to Chichawatni is another popular route served by Pakistan Railways. The train ticket prices and timings for this journey can be easily accessed through official channels, allowing passengers to plan their travel efficiently.

Awam Express:

  • Economy Seat: 600/-
  • Economy Berth: 650/-
  • A.C Standard: 900/-

Jaffar Express:

  • Economy Seat: 850/-
  • Economy Berth: 900/-
  • A.C Business: 1550/-
  • A.C Standard: 950/-
  • A.C Sleeper: 1750/-

Khyber Mail:

  • Economy Seat: 600/-
  • Economy Berth: 650/-
  • A.C Business: 1450/-
  • A.C Standard: 900/-
  • A.C Sleeper: 1650/-
  1. Awam Express:
    • Departure Time: 11:28 PM
    • Arrival Time at Chichawatni: 1:48 AM
  2. Tezgam:
    • Departure Time: 7:10 AM
    • Arrival Time at Chichawatni: 9:00 AM
  3. Khyber Mail:
    • Departure Time: 12:58 PM
    • Arrival Time at Chichawatni: 3:15 PM
  4. Jaffar Express:
    • Departure Time: 2:15 AM
    • Arrival Time at Chichawatni: 4:05 AM

Pakistan Railway Schedule 2024 & Multan to Hyderabad Train Timing & Train Ticket Price 2024

Connecting Multan to Hyderabad, Pakistan Railways offers a reliable and comfortable travel option. Passengers can check the updated train timings and ticket prices for 2024 through the official website or by visiting local railway stations.

Multan to Rawalpindi Train Ticket Price & Train Timing 2024

Traveling from Multan to Rawalpindi is made convenient with Pakistan Railways. The ticket prices and timings for 2024 can be obtained from official sources, ensuring accurate and up-to-date information for passengers.

Multan To Rawalpindi Train Timing

1. Awam Express:
– Departure Time: 00:38
– Arrival Time: 12:40
– Travel Duration: 12 hours 1.2 minutes

2. Hazara Express:
– Departure Time: 00:15
– Arrival Time: 13:15
– Travel Duration: 13 hours

3. Jaffar Express:
– Departure Time: 03:25
– Arrival Time: 15:10
– Travel Duration: 11 hours 51 minutes

4. Khyber Mail:
– Departure Time: 13:35
– Arrival Time: 01:20
– Travel Duration: 11 hours 51 minutes

5. Mehr Express:
– Departure Time: 15:40
– Arrival Time: 06:45
– Travel Duration: 15 hours 3 minutes

6. Pakistan Express:
– Departure Time: 04:25
– Arrival Time: 15:50
– Travel Duration: 11 hours 15 minutes

Multan to Sahiwal Train Ticket Price & Train Timing

For those journeying from Multan to Sahiwal, Pakistan Railways provides an efficient and affordable transportation option. Travelers can check the train ticket prices and timings at local railway stations or through the official online platform.

Multan To Sahiwal Train Timing

  1. Awam Express:
    • Departure Time: 11:28 PM
    • Arrival Time: 2:35 AM
  2. Multan Express:
    • Departure Time: 4:00 PM
    • Arrival Time: 6:19 PM
  3. Tezgam:
    • Departure Time: 7:10 AM
    • Arrival Time: 9:45 AM
  4. Khyber Mail:
    • Departure Time: 12:58 PM
    • Arrival Time: 4:00 PM
  5. Karachi Express:
    • Departure Time: 6:10 AM
    • Arrival Time: 8:34 AM
  6. Jaffar Express:
    • Departure Time: 2:15 AM
    • Arrival Time: 4:50 AM

Multan to Sadiqabad Train Ticket Price & Train Timing

The Multan to Sadiqabad route is served by Pakistan Railways with regular train services. Passengers can acquire information regarding ticket prices and timings for a seamless travel experience.

Multan To Sadiqabad Train Timing

1. Awam Express:
Departure Time: 1:08 AM
Arrival Time: 6:00 AM

2. Bahauddin Zakria Express
Departure Time: 4:00 PM
Arrival Time: 9:11 PM

3. Pakistan Express
Departure Time: 5:25 PM
Arrival Time: 9:45 PM

4. Khyber Mail
Departure Time: 2:13 PM
Arrival Time: 7:13 PM

5. Jaffar Express
Departure Time: 8:20 PM
Arrival Time: 12:25 AM

Multan to Sukkur Train Ticket Price & Timing Schedule 2024

Connecting Multan to Sukkur, the Pakistan Railways schedule for 2024 ensures timely departures and reasonable ticket prices. Passengers can plan their journey by checking the updated timing schedule and ticket prices through official channels.

  • Economy Seat: Rs. 1700/-
  • Economy Berth: Rs. 1750/-
  • A.C Business: Rs. 3350/-
  • A.C Standard: Rs. 2400/-
  • A.C Sleeper: Rs. 5000/-

The train timing from Multan to Sukkur is mentioned below.

  • Departure Time: 8:20 PM from Multan
  • Destination Arrival Time: 3:45 AM at Sadiqabad

Multan to Sargodha Train Ticket Price and Timings Schedule 2024

Pakistan Railways facilitates travel from Multan to Sargodha with a well-organized schedule and affordable ticket prices. Passengers can stay informed about the timings and prices for 2024 through official communication channels.

The Karachi Express ticket price from Multan to Sargodha is listed below.

  • Economy Seat: 1050/-
  • Economy Berth: 1100/-
  • A.C Business: 1550/-
  • A.C Standard: 1200/-
  • A.C Sleeper: 2250/-

The train timing from Multan to Sargodha is mentioned below.

Stop Arrival Departure
Multan Cant Start 06:30
New Multan City 06:38 06:39
Riazabad 07:02 07:04
Khanewal Jn 07:30 07:35
Makhdumpur Pahoran 07:54 07:56
Abdul Hakim 08:11 08:13
Darkhana 08:26 08:28
Shorkot Cant. Jn 08:55 09:03
Waryam 09:29 09:31
Rustam Sargana 09:49 09:51
Mudduki 10:17 10:19
Jhang Sadar 10:45 10:50
Jhang City 10:58 11:00
Chund 11:22 11:24
Shah Jewana 11:45 11:47
Shah Nikdur 11:58 11:59
Sobhaga 12:15 12:17
Sillanwali 12:35 12:37
Shahinabad Jn 12:51 12:53
Charnali 13:05 13:07
Sargodha Jn 13:45 End

Multan to Jhelum Train Timing Today 2024 & Train Ticket Price

Awam Express:
– Departure Time: 11:28 PM
– Destination Arrival Time: 10:05 AM

Tezgam Express
– Departure Time: 7:10 AM
– Destination Arrival Time: 4:13 PM

Pakistan Express
– Departure Time: 2:45 AM
– Destination Arrival Time: 12:07 PM

Khyber Mail
– Departure Time: 12:58 PM
– Destination Arrival Time: 11:10 PM

Jaffar Express
– Departure Time: 2:15 AM
– Destination Arrival Time: 11:47 AM

Travelers from Multan to Jhelum can benefit from the regular train services provided by Pakistan Railways. For up-to-date information on today’s train timings and ticket prices, passengers can visit local railway stations or check online.

The Multan To Jhelum Train Timing is mentioned below.

1. Awam Express
– Economy Seat: 1650/-
– Economy Berth: 1750/-
– A.C Business: —
– A.C Standard: 2800/-
– A.C Sleeper: —

2. Jaffar Express
– Economy Seat: 2050/-
– Economy Berth: 2150/-
– A.C Business: 4300/-
– A.C Standard: 2950/-
– A.C Sleeper: 5650/-

Karachi to Jhelum Train Timing & Ticket Price 2024

For those heading from Karachi to Jhelum, Pakistan Railways offers a convenient and cost-effective mode of transportation. The train timings for 2024 can be obtained from the official website or local railway stations.

Jhelum To Karachi Train Ticket Price

Train Name Economy Seat Economy Birth A.C Business A.C Standard A.C Sleeper
Awam Express 3700/- 3900/- 5800/-
Khyber Mail 3400/- 3800/- 6850/- 5800/- 9500/-
Hazara Express 3400/- 3500/- 5700/-
Pakistan Express 3500/- 3900/-
Sir Syed Express 3600/- 3500/- 6900/- 5800/- 9400/-
Tezgam Express 3200/- 3500/- 7700/- 5400/- 9500/-

Karachi to Jhelum Train Timing

  1. Awam Express
    • Departure Time From Karachi: 3:10 PM
    • Destination Arrival Time: 6:40 PM
  2. Tezgam
    • Departure Time: 10:09 AM
    • Destination Arrival Time: 9:55 AM
  3. Pakistan Express
    • Departure Time: 8:00 AM
    • Destination Arrival Time: 7:10 AM
  4. Khyber Mail
    • Departure Time: 3:51 AM
    • Destination Arrival Time: 5:15 AM

Karachi to Nawabshah Train Ticket Price Fare And Timings 2024

The Karachi to Nawabshah route is well-connected by Pakistan Railways, providing travelers with affordable ticket prices and convenient timings. Passengers can plan their journey by checking the official website or visiting local railway stations for the latest information.

Karachi To Nawabshah Train Ticket Price

Allama Iqbal Express:
Economy Seat: 1050/-
Economy Berth: 1100/-

Awam Express:
Economy Seat: 1050/-
Economy Berth: 1100/-
A.C Standard: 1700/-

Bahauddin Zakraya Express
Economy Seat: 1050/-
Economy Berth: 1100/-
A.C Business: 2150/-
A.C Standard: 1700/-

Fareed Express
Economy Seat: 1000/-
Economy Berth: 1100/-
A.C Business: 2730/-
A.C Standard: 1750/-

Karachi To Khanewal Train Ticket Price & Train Timing 2024

Traveling from Karachi to Khanewal is made easy with Pakistan Railways, offering reasonable ticket prices and efficient timings. Passengers can stay updated on the train schedule and ticket prices for 2024 through official channels.

Karachi to Khanewal Train Ticket Price

Allama Iqbal Express
– Economy Seat: 2390/-
– Economy Berth: 2460/-

Awam Express
– Economy Seat: 2360/-
– Economy Berth: 2440/-
– A.C Standard: 4845/-

Green Line
– Economy Seat: 3555/-
– Economy Berth: 3655/-
– A.C Business: 8755/-
– A.C Standard: 7060/-

Okara to Karachi Train Timing & Train Ticket Price 2024

The Okara to Karachi route is served by Pakistan Railways with regular train services. Travelers can check the train timings and ticket prices for 2024 through official sources to plan their journey effectively.

Lahore to Kharian Train Timing & Ticket Price Contact 2024

Connecting Lahore to Kharian, Pakistan Railways ensures a smooth and comfortable journey. Passengers can inquire about train timings and ticket prices for 2024 by contacting local railway stations or checking the official website.

Rawalpindi to Rohri Train Ticket Price & Schedule Online Booking

For those traveling from Rawalpindi to Rohri, Pakistan Railways provides an online booking platform for convenient scheduling. Passengers can also check train ticket prices and schedules through official channels.

Rawalpindi to Hyderabad Train Timing & Ticket Price 2024

The Rawalpindi to Hyderabad route is well-connected by Pakistan Railways, offering timely departures and reasonable ticket prices. Passengers can check the train timings and ticket prices for 2024 through official sources.

Lahore to Sialkot Train Timings 2024 & Ticket Price

Connecting Lahore to Sialkot, Pakistan Railways ensures a reliable and efficient transportation option. Travelers can check the train timings and ticket prices for 2024 at local railway stations or through the official online platform.

Lahore to Sargodha Train Ticket Price 2024

The Lahore to Sargodha route is served by Pakistan Railways, providing passengers with affordable ticket prices. Travelers can check the updated ticket prices for 2024 at local railway stations or through the official website.

Chiniot to Lahore Train Ticket Price And Timing 2024

Connecting Chiniot to Lahore, Pakistan Railways offers a comfortable and cost-effective travel option. Passengers can inquire about the ticket prices and timings for 2024 by visiting local railway stations or checking online.

Karachi To Bahawalpur Train Timing & Ticket Price 2024

For those journeying from Karachi to Bahawalpur, Pakistan Railways ensures a reliable and efficient transportation option. Travelers can check the train timings and ticket prices for 2024 through official sources for a seamless journey.

Karachi to Attock Train Timing & Ticket Price 2024

The Karachi to Attock route is well-served by Pakistan Railways, providing passengers with convenient timings and affordable ticket prices. Passengers can stay informed about the train schedule and prices for 2024 through official communication channels.

Lahore To Lala Musa Train Timing & Ticket Price 2024

Connecting Lahore to Lala Musa, Pakistan Railways offers a comfortable and affordable travel option. Travelers can check the train timings and ticket prices for 2024 at local railway stations or through the official online platform.

Lahore To Jacobabad Train Timing & Ticket Price 2024

The Lahore to Jacobabad route is served by Pakistan Railways, ensuring timely departures and reasonable ticket prices. Passengers can plan their journey by checking the train timings and ticket prices.

Pakistan Railway plays a crucial role in connecting different regions of the country, offering a convenient and affordable mode of transportation. In this detailed article, we will delve into specific train routes, timings, and ticket prices for various destinations across Pakistan in 2024.

Rehman Baba Train: Karachi to Peshawar

The Rehman Baba Train is a popular choice for travelers journeying from Karachi to Peshawar. As of 2024, let’s explore the train ticket prices and details.

Ticket Price Karachi to Peshawar 2024

The ticket prices for the Rehman Baba Train from Karachi to Peshawar vary based on class and amenities. Passengers can check the official Pakistan Railway website or visit local stations for the most accurate and up-to-date pricing information.

Lahore to Gojra Train: Timings and Ticket Price 2024

For those traveling from Lahore to Gojra, understanding train timings and ticket prices is essential.

Lahore to Gojra Train Timing 2024

Passengers planning to take the Lahore to Gojra train can find the detailed schedule on the official Pakistan Railway website or inquire at the nearest railway station.

Lahore to Gojra Train Ticket Price 2024

Similar to other routes, the Lahore to Gojra train ticket prices are subject to class and services. It is recommended to check the latest pricing information before making travel arrangements.

Lahore to Sheikhupura Train: Timings and Ticket Price 2024

Travelers heading from Lahore to Sheikhupura can benefit from knowing the train timings and ticket prices.

Lahore to Sheikhupura Train Timing 2024

The Lahore to Sheikhupura train schedule can be obtained from the official Pakistan Railway website or local railway stations.

Lahore to Sheikhupura Train Ticket Price 2024

Ticket prices for the Lahore to Sheikhupura train may vary, depending on the chosen class and amenities. Passengers are advised to check the latest pricing details for accurate information.

Taxila to Attock Train: Ticket Price & Timings 2024

For those journeying between Taxila and Attock, understanding train timings and ticket prices is crucial.

Taxila to Attock Train Ticket Price & Timings 2024

Travelers can find information about the Taxila to Attock train timings and ticket prices on the official Pakistan Railway website or by visiting local railway stations.

Lahore to Gujar Khan Train: Ticket Price & Timing 2024

Travelers interested in the Lahore to Gujar Khan route can benefit from knowing the train timings and ticket prices.

Lahore to Gujar Khan Train Ticket Price & Timing 2024

Details about the Lahore to Gujar Khan train timings and ticket prices can be obtained from the official Pakistan Railway website or local railway stations.

Bahawalpur To Multan Train: Ticket Price & Train Timing 2024

The Bahawalpur to Multan route is a significant railway connection, and understanding the ticket prices and train timings is essential.

Bahawalpur To Multan Train Ticket Price & Train Timing 2024

Passengers can check the official Pakistan Railway website or visit local stations for the most accurate and up-to-date information on ticket prices and train timings for the Bahawalpur to Multan route.

Gujranwala To Multan Train: Ticket Price & Train Timing 2024

The Gujranwala to Multan train route is crucial for connecting these two cities, and knowing the ticket prices and train timings is essential.

Gujranwala To Multan Train Ticket Price & Train Timing 2024

Travelers can obtain detailed information about the Gujranwala to Multan train ticket prices and timings from the official Pakistan Railway website or by visiting local railway stations.

Gujranwala To Sahiwal Train: Ticket Fare & Timings 2024

Understanding the Gujranwala to Sahiwal train timings and ticket fares is important for passengers planning this journey.

Gujranwala To Sahiwal Train Ticket Fare & Timings 2024

Passengers can check the official Pakistan Railway website or inquire at local railway stations for accurate and up-to-date information on ticket fares and timings for the Gujranwala to Sahiwal train route.

Karachi To Sukkur Train: Ticket Price & Timings 2024

The Karachi to Sukkur train route is vital for connecting these two cities, and knowing the ticket prices and timings is essential.

Karachi To Sukkur Train Ticket Price & Timings 2024

Detailed information about the Karachi to Sukkur train ticket prices and timings can be obtained from the official Pakistan Railway website or local railway stations.

Faisalabad to Rawalpindi Train: Timing & Ticket Price 2024

The Faisalabad to Rawalpindi train route is a popular choice, and understanding the timings and ticket prices is crucial for travelers.

Faisalabad to Rawalpindi Train Timing & Ticket Price 2024

Travelers can find detailed information about the Faisalabad to Rawalpindi train timings and ticket prices on the official Pakistan Railway website or by visiting local railway stations.

Faisalabad to Shorkot Train: Timings & Ticket Price 2024

For passengers traveling from Faisalabad to Shorkot, knowing the train timings and ticket prices is essential.

Faisalabad to Shorkot Train Timings & Ticket Price 2024

Details about the Faisalabad to Shorkot train timings and ticket prices can be obtained from the official Pakistan Railway website or by visiting local railway stations.

Lahore to Mian Channu Train: Timing & Ticket Price 2024

The Lahore to Mian Channu train route is crucial for connecting these two cities, and understanding the timings and ticket prices is essential.

Lahore to Mian Channu Train Timing & Ticket Price 2024

Passengers can check the official Pakistan Railway website or inquire at local railway stations for accurate and up-to-date information on the Lahore to Mian Channu train timings and ticket prices.

Thal Express: Train Schedule, Fare, and Stops

The Thal Express is a popular choice for travelers, and understanding its schedule, fare, and stops is crucial.

Thal Express Train Schedule, Fare, Stops

Passengers can find detailed information about the Thal Express train schedule, fares, and stops on the official Pakistan Railway website or by visiting local railway stations.

Chenab Express: Train Stations, Timings & Online Booking 2024

The Chenab Express is an important train service, and knowing the train stations, timings, and online booking details is essential for passengers.

Chenab Express Train Stations, Timings & Online Booking 2024

Detailed information about the Chenab Express train stations, timings, and online booking can be obtained from the official Pakistan Railway website or by visiting local railway stations.

Sukkur Express: Train Timing, Online Booking 2024

For passengers traveling on the Sukkur Express, understanding the train timing and online booking details is crucial.

Sukkur Express Train Timing, Online Booking 2024

Travelers can find detailed information about the Sukkur Express train timing and online booking on the official Pakistan Railway website or by visiting local railway stations.

Sangla Hill to Lahore Train Timings

The Sangla Hill to Lahore train route is a significant connection for commuters and travelers. As of 2024, the train timings for this route provide a convenient and reliable means of transportation, ensuring timely arrivals and departures.

Train Timings Lahore to Rawalpindi 2024

The Lahore to Rawalpindi train route is a crucial link between two major cities in Pakistan. The train timings for 2024 offer options for commuters, allowing them to plan their journeys efficiently.

Khyber Mail Train Timing 2024

The Khyber Mail is one of the iconic trains connecting Peshawar to Karachi. In 2024, the Khyber Mail train timings ensure a seamless journey for passengers traveling between these two significant cities.

Ghouri Express Train Timing, Fare & Online Booking 2024

For those traveling between Faisalabad and Lahore, the Ghouri Express provides a comfortable and efficient mode of transportation. In 2024, the train timings, fare details, and online booking options make it convenient for passengers.

Faisal Express Train Timings, Stops & Online Booking 2024

Connecting Lahore to Faisalabad, the Faisal Express offers a quick and reliable journey. In 2024, passengers can benefit from the train timings, information about stops, and online booking facilities for added convenience.

Narowal Passenger Train Timing, Ticket Price & Online Booking 2024

The Narowal Passenger train route is crucial for commuters in the Narowal region. In 2024, the train timings, ticket prices, and online booking options make travel planning hassle-free.

Waris Shah Fast Train Timing, Ticket Price & Online Booking 2024

Traveling from Lahore to Sheikhupura on the Waris Shah Fast Train is made convenient in 2024 with well-defined timings, transparent ticket pricing, and online booking facilities.

Karachi to Multan Train Ticket Price & Timing 2024

The Karachi to Multan train route is significant for connecting the economic hub of Karachi to Multan. In 2024, passengers can check the transparent ticket prices for this route.

Karachi to Multan Train Timing

Trains                                         Departure Time

Pakistan Express.                          1:00 PM

Shalimar Express.                         6:00 AM

Awam Express.                              7:00 AM

Bahauddin Zakaria Express.        5:30 PM

Khyber Mail.                                   10:15 PM

Karachi Express.                             5:00 PM

Trains Fare Details Karachi To Multan:
Train Name Fares (Economy) Fares (AC Lower) Fares (AC Sleeper) Fares (AC Business)
Pakistan Express Rs: 2300/- N/A N/A N/A
Shalimar Express Rs: 2800/- Rs: 4600/- N/A Rs: 5800/-
Awam Express Rs: 2250/- Rs: 3750/- N/A N/A
Bahauddin Zakria Express Rs: 2250/- Rs: 3750/- N/A Rs: 5300/-
Khyber Mail Rs: 2250/- Rs: 3750/- Rs: 6950/- Rs: 5300/-
Karachi Express Rs: 2250/- Rs: 3750/- Rs: 6950/- Rs: 5300/-
Tezgam Rs: 2250/- Rs: 3750/- Rs: 6950/- Rs: 5300/-

Karachi to Rahim Yar Khan Train Ticket Price 2024

Connecting Karachi to Rahim Yar Khan, this train route is essential for both business and leisure travelers. In 2024, the train ticket prices ensure affordability for passengers.

Green Line Train Karachi to Islamabad Ticket Price 2024

The Green Line train, connecting Karachi to Islamabad, provides a premium travel experience. In 2024, passengers can check the ticket prices for this high-quality service.

Lahore to Sukkur Train Ticket Price 2024

The Lahore to Sukkur train route is vital for connecting the provinces of Punjab and Sindh. In 2024, passengers can plan their journeys with clarity by checking the transparent ticket prices.

Lahore to Shorkot Train Ticket Price 2024

The Lahore to Shorkot train route is crucial for connecting these two cities efficiently. In 2024, passengers can check the train ticket prices for budget-friendly travel.

Lahore to Dera Ghazi Khan Train Ticket Price 2024

For those traveling from Lahore to Dera Ghazi Khan, the train ticket prices in 2024 offer affordability and transparency, ensuring a smooth travel experience.

Karachi to Islamabad Train Ticket Price 2024

The Karachi to Islamabad train route is one of the key connections between the southern and northern regions of Pakistan. In 2024, passengers can check the ticket prices for this route.

Lahore to Karachi Train Ticket Price 2024

The Lahore to Karachi train route is one of the longest and most traveled routes. In 2024, passengers can plan their journeys with clarity by checking the transparent ticket prices.

Lahore to Rahim Yar Khan Train Ticket Price 2024

The Lahore to Rahim Yar Khan train route is crucial for connecting the heart of Punjab to its southern regions. In 2024, passengers can check the transparent ticket prices for this route.

Sialkot to Karachi Train Ticket Price 2024

The Sialkot to Karachi train route is vital for connecting these two cities efficiently. In 2024, passengers can check the train ticket prices for budget-friendly travel.

Train Name Economy Seat Economy Berth
Allama Iqbal Express Rs2800/- Rs3200/-

Sahiwal to Karachi Train Timing 2024

Connecting Sahiwal to Karachi, this train route is essential for both business and leisure travelers. In 2024, train ticket prices ensure affordability for passengers.

Train Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time
Karachi Cantt 2:00 PM
Drigh Road 2:15 PM 2:17 PM
Kotri Junction 4:04 PM 4:07 PM
Hyderabad Junction 4:20 PM 4:25 PM
Tando Adam 5:12 PM 5:15 PM
Nawabshah Junction 5:55 PM 6:05 PM
Mehrabpur 7:05 PM 7:08 PM
Rohri Junction 8:40 PM 9:00 PM
Ghotki 9:50 PM 9:53 PM
Sadiqabad 11:03 PM 11:06 PM
Rahim Yar Khan 11:35 PM 11:38 PM
Khanpur Junction 12:25 AM 12:32 AM
Bahawalpur 2:10 AM 2:12 AM
Dunyapur 3:00 AM 3:02 AM
Jahanian 3:28 AM 3:30 AM
Khanewal Junction 4:25 AM 5:05 AM
Chichawatni 6:17 AM 6:19 AM
Sahiwal 7:00 AM 7:05 AM
Okara 7:31 AM 7:33 AM
Pattoki 8:07 AM 8:09 AM
Kot Radha Kishen 8:32 AM 8:34 AM
Raiwind Junction 9:00 AM 9:05 AM
Kot Lakhpat 9:38 AM 9:40 AM
Lahore Junction 10:15 AM 10:45 AM
Shahdara Bagh Junction 11:04 AM 11:06 AM
Narang 11:53 AM 11:55 AM
Baddomalhi 12:21 PM 12:23 PM
Narowal Junction 1:10 PM 1:15 PM
Qila Sobha Singh 1:43 PM 1:45 PM
Pasrur 2:06 PM 2:08 PM
Chawinda 2:27 PM 2:29 PM
Sialkot Junction 3:10 PM

Lahore to Islamabad Train Ticket Price 2024

The Lahore to Islamabad train route is crucial for connecting the capital city to the cultural hub of Lahore. In 2024, passengers can check the transparent ticket prices for this route.

Wazirabad to Lahore Train Timing 2024

The Wazirabad to Lahore train route is significant for commuters traveling between these two cities. In 2024, the train timings ensure a convenient and reliable journey.

Faisalabad to Karachi Train Ticket Price 2024

Connecting Faisalabad to Karachi, this train route is essential for both business and leisure travelers. In 2024, the train ticket prices ensure affordability for passengers.

Karachi to Lahore Train Ticket Price 2024

The Karachi to Lahore train route is one of the busiest in the country. In 2024, passengers can check the transparent ticket prices for this heavily traveled route.

Lahore to Mianwali Train Ticket Price 2024

The Lahore to Mianwali train route is crucial for connecting the heart of Punjab to its northern regions. In 2024, passengers can check the transparent ticket prices for this route.

Lahore to Jhelum Train Ticket Price 2024

The Lahore to Jhelum train route is vital for connecting these two cities efficiently. In 2024, passengers can check the train ticket prices for budget-friendly travel.

Lahore to Sadiqabad Train Ticket Price 2024

The Lahore to Sadiqabad train route is significant for connecting the cultural hub of Punjab to its southern regions. In 2024, passengers can check the transparent ticket prices for this route.

Jhelum to Karachi Train Ticket Price 2024

Connecting Jhelum to Karachi, this train route is essential for both business and leisure travelers. In 2024, the train ticket prices ensure affordability for passengers.

Gujrat to Rawalpindi Train Timings & Ticket Prices 2024

The Gujrat to Rawalpindi train route is crucial for commuters traveling between these two cities. In 2024, the train timings and ticket prices ensure a convenient and reliable journey.

Karachi to Shorkot Train Timing, Fare & Online Booking 2024

The Karachi to Shorkot train route is significant for connecting the southern and central regions of the country. In 2024, the train timings, fare details, and online booking options make it convenient for passengers.

Lahore to Chichawatni Train Timings and Fare (2024): The Lahore to Chichawatni railway route is a significant corridor connecting two prominent cities. As of 2024, the train timings for this route provide convenient options for travelers. The journey offers picturesque views of the Punjab landscape. Additionally, the fare structure is designed to accommodate a diverse range of passengers. To plan your journey efficiently, it’s advisable to check the latest schedule and fares through the official Pakistan Railways website or at the local railway station.

Karachi to Sehwan Sharif Train Ticket Price (2024): The Karachi to Sehwan Sharif railway route is known for its historical and cultural significance. As of 2024, passengers can explore this route with ease by checking the updated train ticket prices. The train journey offers a blend of urban and rural landscapes, making it a unique travel experience. For those planning a trip, it is recommended to stay informed about the latest ticket prices and timings to ensure a smooth and enjoyable journey.

Peshawar to Karachi Train Ticket Price (2024): The Peshawar to Karachi railway route is one of the longest and most traversed routes in Pakistan. The diverse terrain and cultural richness along the way make it a popular choice among travelers. As of 2024, individuals planning to undertake this journey can access the latest train ticket prices to manage their travel budget effectively. It is essential to consider the varying classes of accommodation available on these trains, each offering a unique travel experience.

Rawalpindi to Karachi Train Ticket Price (2024): The Rawalpindi to Karachi railway route connects the northern and southern parts of Pakistan. Passengers opting for this route are treated to scenic views and cultural diversity. In 2024, the train ticket prices for this route have been structured to cater to different budgetary preferences. Travelers are advised to stay updated on the latest timings and fares for a hassle-free and enjoyable journey.

Gujranwala to Karachi Train Ticket Price (2024): The Gujranwala to Karachi railway route is a key connection between the province of Punjab and Sindh. As of 2024, passengers can explore this route while considering the affordable train ticket prices. The journey allows travelers to witness the changing landscapes and cultural nuances of Pakistan. To plan an economical and convenient trip, individuals should stay informed about the latest prices and timings for trains on this route.

Bahawalpur to Rawalpindi Train Timing & Ticket Price 2024

  1. Awam Express
    • Departure Time: 9:55 PM
    • Arrival Time at Destination: 12:30 PM
  2. Tezgam
    • Departure Time: 5:35 AM
    • Arrival Time at Destination: 6:55 PM
  3. Pakistan Express
    • Departure Time: 12:50 AM
    • Arrival Time at Destination: 2:45 PM
  4. Khyber Mail
    • Departure Time: 11:15 AM
    • Arrival Time at Destination: 1:25 AM
  5. Jaffar Express
    • Departure Time: 12:30 AM
    • Arrival Time at Destination: 2:05 PM
  • Awam Express:
    • Economy Seat: 1900/-
    • Economy Berth: 2000/-
    • A.C Business: —
    • A.C Standard: 3850/-
    • A.C Sleeper: —
  • Green Line:
    • Economy Seat: 3100/-
    • Economy Berth: 3200/-
    • A.C Business: 6900/-
    • A.C Standard: 5500/-
    • A.C Sleeper: —
  • Jaffar Express:
    • Economy Seat: 2350/-
    • Economy Berth: 2450/-
    • A.C Business: 5600/-
    • A.C Standard: 4100/-
    • A.C Sleeper: 7700/-
  • Hazara Express:
    • Economy Seat: 1850/-
    • Economy Berth: 1950/-
    • A.C Business: —
    • A.C Standard: 3850/-

Quetta To Karachi Train Ticket Price & Timings 2024

The Karachi to Quetta train ticket price are mentioned below.

Train Name Economy Seat Economy Birth A.C Business A.C Standard A.C Sleeper
Bolan Mail Express Rs. 2550 Rs. 3650 Rs. 6240 Rs. 7200 Rs. 8500

The train timing from Quetta to Karachi is listed below.

Train Name Departure Time  Arrival Time Travel Duration
Bolan Mail Express 11:00 07:55 21 hours 55 minutes

 

Leave a Comment