Railway Timings Pakistan railway time table 2022

On this page you will get the information of all Railway Timings as well as Pakistan railway time table 2021 at all railway station of Pakistan. All up and down train’s timings are available on this page. The most popular trains are namely Allama Iqbal Express train, Awami Express train, Night Coach Express train, Green Line Express train, Ghouri Express train, Islamabad express train, Karachi express train, Karakoram express train Railway Timings and Shalimar express train. Furthermore, introductions of these trains are mention below.

Railway Timings Allama Iqbal Express Train

Allama Iqbal Express is a Passengers express train. Allama Iqbal Express run between the city Sialkot and Karachi cant daily. The Allama Iqbal Express is a passenger train operated daily between Karachi and Sialkot, two important industrial hubs of Pakistan.

StopArrivalDeparture
Karachi CantStart14:00
Drig Road14:1614:18
Landhi JN14:3814:40
Kotri Jn16:2216:24
Hyderabad Jn16:4016:50
Tando Adam Jn17:3517:37
Nawabshah Jn18:2018:25
Mahrabpur Jn19:3319:35
Rohri Jn21:0521:30
Ghotki22:1522:17
Sadiqabad23:2523:27
Rahim Yar Khan23:4723:49
Khanpur Jn01:1001:15
Bahawalpur03:0603:10
Dunyapur03:5303:55
Jahania04:3004:32
Khanewal Jn05:1505:40
Chichawatni06:4206:44
Sahiwal07:2207:27
Okara07:5307:55
Pattoki08:2908:31
Kot Radha Kishn08:5408:56
Raiwind Jn09:1309:18
Kot Lakhpat09:4709:49
Lahore Jn10:2510:55
Shahdara Bagh Jn11:1411:16
Narang11:5812:00
Baddomalhi12:3112:33
Narowal Jn13:2513:30

Awami Express train

Awami Express train is the property of Pakistan Railways. This train is also passenger train. Several passengers travel on it daily. This train operated between Karachi and Peshawar daily.

StopArrivalDeparture
Peshawar Cant***08:30
Peshawar City08:3708:42
Pabbi09:0009:02
Nowshera Jn09:2009:24
Jhangira Road09:4109:43
Attock City Jn10:2010:25
Hasan Abdal11:0011:02
Taxila Jn11:2611:28
Rawalpindi12:1012:35
Gujar Khan13:2413:26
Jhelum14:3014:32
Lala Musa Jn15:1215:14
Gujrat15:3115:33
Wazirabad Jn15:5416:00
Gujranwala16:2816:33

Railway Timing Night Coach Express train

Like other trains Night coach train is also passenger train. This train operate daily between Karachi and Lahore. The total distance between Karachi and Lahore is approximately 1286 kilometers and this train takes 18 hours to travel between Karachi and Lahore.

Green Line Express train

Green Line Express train operated daily between Karachi and Islamabad. The trip takes approximately 21 hours to cover a distance of 1,521 kilometers between Islamabad and Karachi. This train first started its journey on 15th May 2015.

Islamabad express train

Islamabad express train is a passenger train and this train operated between Lahore and Islamabad. The train takes 4 hours and 15 minutes to travel the distance of 290 kilometers between Lahore and Islamabad.




Karakoram express train

Like other above mention trains this train is also passenger train and it is operated between the two major cities of Pakistan that is Karachi and Lahore. This train takes 17 hours and 45 minutes to cover the distance of 1241 kilometers between Lahore and Karachi.

StopArrivalDeparture
Karachi CantStart03:30 P.M
Hyderabad Jn05:45 P.M05:50 P.M
Rohri Jn09:35 P.M10:00 P.M
Khanewal Jn03:50 A.M04:10 A.M
Faisalabad06:30 A.M06:35 A.M

Shalimar Express Train

This train is operated daily by air rail services between Karachi and Lahore. The train named after the historic Shalimar Gardens in Lahore. This train takes 19 hours and 10 minutes to cover the total distance between Lahore and Karachi.

Railway Timings

Facebook Comment



Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

NTS Test Results © 2021 Privacy Policy | About Us | Contact Us